Christ Church Upper Armley Rota (next few weeks)
HC-Holy Communion, AAW-All Age Worship, MW-Morning Worship, P-Parade what am I doing?   edit rota   show all weeks as table
22 Oct
AM - Morning
Service:AAW Theme:I am the Light Reading:John 9:1-7 
Leader:Chris Speaker:Mary Projector:Mark 
Reader:All Age Team  Prayer:All Age Team  Communion: 
Prayer Ministry:Alison Sarah Tea/Coffee:Ruth/Malcolm  Sides Persons:Chris/Tracy  
Creche: Scramblers: Counting Offering:Tom/Gillian  
Young Explorers: Explorers: SU info: 
Songs:
   
   
PM - Afternoon / Evening
Service:Contemporary Theme:Grace Alone Reading:Ephesians 2:1-10 
Leader:Tim Speaker:Philip Projector: 
 
29 Oct
AM - Morning
Service:HC Theme:I am the Life Reading:John 10:7-10 
Leader:Dan/Keith Speaker:Keith Projector:Denise/trainees 
Reader:Tricia Prayer:Kennedy Communion:AS/Darius/Mary 
Prayer Ministry:Alistair Mary  Tea/Coffee:Jackie/Robert  Sides Persons:Doreen/Janine  
Creche: Scramblers: Counting Offering:John/Jane  
Young Explorers: Explorers: SU info: 
Songs:
   
   
PM - Afternoon / Evening
Service:Creative Theme: Reading: 
Leader:Amy/Philip Speaker: Projector: 
 
5 Nov
AM - Morning
Service:HC Theme:I am the Resurrection Reading:John 11:17-27 
Leader:Joyce/Arani Speaker:Arani Projector:Mark/trainees  
Reader:Peter Prayer:Philip Communion:JLP/Bukki/Allan 
Prayer Ministry:Joyce Tim Tea/Coffee:Mary/Darius  Sides Persons:Terry/kathleen 
Creche: Scramblers: Counting Offering:Sarah/Gillian  
Young Explorers: Explorers: SU info: 
Songs:
   
   
PM - Afternoon / Evening
Service:Prayer Theme:Examples of Faith Reading:Matthew 5:1-12 
Leader:Dan Speaker: Projector: 
 
12 Nov
AM - Morning
Service:AAW/Parade Theme:Remembrance Reading:Micah 4: 1-5 
Leader:Tom Speaker:Dan Projector:Denise/trainees  
Reader:All Age Team  Prayer:All Age Team  Communion: 
Prayer Ministry:Eluned Jo Tea/Coffee:Alesya/Muhammad  Sides Persons:Doreen/Janine  
Creche: Scramblers: Counting Offering:Allan/Bukki  
Young Explorers: Explorers: SU info: 
Songs:
   
   
PM - Afternoon / Evening
Service:HC Theme:War and Division Reading:Amos 5:18-24 
Leader:Dan/Arani Speaker:Alison Projector: 
 
19 Nov
AM - Morning
Service:HC Theme:I am the Door Reading:Rev 3:15-22 
Leader:Arani Speaker:Jean-Louis Projector:Alastair/trainees  
Reader:Jo Prayer:Steve Communion:JLM/Sarah/Alesya 
Prayer Ministry:Tricia John Tea/Coffee:Trish/Yvonne  Sides Persons:Chris/Tracy  
Creche: Scramblers: Counting Offering: 
Young Explorers: Explorers: SU info: 
Songs:
   
   
PM - Afternoon / Evening
Service:Contemporary Theme:Reformation - Legacy Reading:Matthew 25:31-46 
Leader:Tim Speaker:Arani Projector: 
 
26 Nov
AM - Morning
Service:MW Theme:I am the Alpha & Omega Reading:Rev 22:12-17 
Leader:Tim Speaker:Arani Projector: 
Reader:Doreen  Prayer:Emma Communion: 
Prayer Ministry: Tea/Coffee: Sides Persons: 
Creche: Scramblers: Counting Offering: 
Young Explorers: Explorers: SU info: 
Songs:
   
   
PM - Afternoon / Evening
Service:Simple Theme:Worldly authority Reading:Romans 12:21-3:7 
Leader:Joyce Speaker:Philip Projector: 
 
Contact Arani or Joyce for information show as table Report mistakes via email